Affiliated Members

Sheila Bennet
Educational Studies

Gregory Betts
English Language & Literature

Kate Bezanson
Sociology

Simon Black
Labour Studies

Jeff Boggs
Geography & Tourism Studies

Robyn Bourgeois
Women & Gender Studies

Jonah Butovsky
Sociology

David Butz
Geography & Tourism Studies

Natalee Caple
English Language & Literature

Raymond Chiu
Goodman School of Business

Antony Chum
Health Sciences

Darlene Ciuffetelli Parker
Educational Studies

Diane R. Collier
Educational Studies

Janet Conway
Sociology

Nancy Cook
Sociology

June Corman (Emeritus)
Sociology

Lauren Corman
Sociology

Kendra Coulter
Labour Studies

Joanne Crawford
Nursing

Keri Cronin
Visual Arts

Dan Cui
Child & Youth Studies

Ronald Cummings
English Language & Literature

Maria del Carmen Suescun Pozas
History

Kathy Deliovsky
Sociology

Stefan Dolgert
Political Science

Michele Donnelly
Sport Management

Andrea Doucet
Sociology; Women’s & Gender Studies

Michael Driedger
History

Ann Duffy (Emeritus)
Sociology/Labour Studies

Tamara El-Hoss
Modern Languages, Literatures and Cultures

Joyce Engel (Emeritus)
Nursing

David Fancy
Dramatic Arts

Curtis Fogel
Sport Management

Margot Francis
Women’s & Gender Studies

Tami Friedman
History

Tiffany L. Gallagher
Educational Studies

Pauli Gardner
Health Sciences

Allison M.J. Glazebrook
Classics

Kevin Gosine
Sociology

Elizabeth Greene
Classics

Debra Harwood
Educational Studies

Jane Helleiner (Emeritus)
Sociology

Charlotte Henay
Women’s  & Gender Studies

Bobby (Stanley) Henry
Faculty of Education

Jennifer Holzer
Environmental Sustainability Research Centre

Jordan House
Labour Studies

Ana Isla (Emeritus)
Women’s & Gender Studies

Chelsea Jones
Child & Youth Studies

Tamari Kitossa
Sociology

Pascal Lupien
Political Science

Valerie Michaelson
Health Sciences

Liam Midzain-Gobin
Political Science

Rob Millington
Kinesology

Dolana Mogadime
Educational Studies

Shannon Moore
Women’s & Gender Studies; Child & Youth Studies

Laurie Morrison
Liaison Services, Gibson Library

Trent Newmeyer
Sociology; Women’s & Gender Studies

Jean Ntakirutimana
Modern Languages, Literatures, & Cultures

Joe Norris
Dramatic Arts

Hijin Park
Sociology

Shauna Pomerantz
Child & Youth Studies

Gyllian Raby
Dramatic Arts

Rebecca Raby
Child & Youth Studies

Mary-Beth Raddon
Sociology

Rachel Rhoades
Dramatic Arts

Kyle Rich
Recreation & Leisure Studies

Mike Ripmeester
Geography & Tourism Studies

Cristina Santos
Modern Languages, Literatures and Cultures

Gökbörü Sarp Tanyildiz 
Sociology

Elizabeth Sauer
English Language & Literature

Larry Savage
Labour Studies

Karen Louise Smith
Communications, Popular Culture & Film

Dennis Soron
Sociology

Sue Spearey
English Language & Literature

Leanne Taylor
Undergraduate & Graduate Studies in Education

Susan Tilley
Undergraduate & Graduate Studies in Education

Livianna Tossutti
Political Science

Dawn Trussell
Sport Management

Cathy Van Ingen
Kinesiology

Michelle Webber
Sociology

Asma Zafar
Goodman School of Business