Affiliated Faculty Members

Sheila Bennet
Teacher Education

Gregory Betts
English Language & Literature

Kate Bezanson
Sociology

Simon Black
Centre for Labour Studies

Jeff Boggs
Geography & Tourism Studies

Robyn Bourgeois
Women and Gender Studies

Mary Breunig
Recreation & Leisure Studies

Jonah Butovsky
Sociology

David Butz
Geography & Tourism Studies

Natalee Caple
English Language & Literature

Darlene Ciuffetelli Parker
Teacher Education

Diane Collier
Teacher Education

Janet Conway
Sociology

Nancy Cook
Sociology

June Corman
Sociology

Lauren Corman
Sociology

Kendra Coulter
Centre for Labour Studies

Joanne Crawford
Nursing

Keri Cronin
Visual Arts

Dan Cui
Child & Youth Studies

Ronald Cummings
English Language & Literature

Maria del Carmen Suescun Pozas
History

Kathy Deliovsky
Sociology

Spy Denomme-Welch
Educational Studies

Stefan Dolgert
Political Science

Andrea Doucet
Sociology; Women’s & Gender Studies

Michael Driedger
History

Ann Duffy
Sociology

Joyce Engel
Nursing

David Fancy
Dramatic Arts

Curtis Fogel
Sport Management

Margot Francis
Women’s & Gender Studies

Tami Friedman
History

Tiffany Gallagher
Teacher Education

Paula Gardner
Health Sciences

Allison Glazebrook
Classics

Kevin Gosine
Sociology

Debra Harwood
Educational Studies

Jane Helleiner
Sociology

Wesley Helms
Business

Ana Isla
Women’s & Gender Studies

Yasmin Kandil
Dramatic Arts

Julian Kitchen
Teacher Education & Tecumseh Centre

Tamari Kitossa
Sociology

Richard Mitchell
Child & Youth Studies

Dolana Mogadime
Graduate & Undergraduate Education

Shannon Moore
Child & Youth Studies

Laurie Morrison
Liaison Services, Gibson Library

Trent Newmeyer
Recreation and Leisure Studies

Jean Ntakirutimana
Modern Languages, Literatures, & Cultures

Joe Norris
Dramatic Arts

Hijin Park
Sociology

Shauna Pomerantz
Child & Youth Studies

Gyllian Raby
Dramatic Arts

Rebecca Raby
Child & Youth Studies

Mary-Beth Raddon
Sociology

Trish Ruebottom
Goodman School of Business

Jennifer Rowsell
Teacher Education

Elizabeth Sauer
English Language & Literature

Larry Savage
Centre for Labour Studies

Barbara Seeber
English Language & Literature

Karen Louise Smith
Communications

Dennis Soron
Sociology

Sue Spearey
English Language & Literature

Nancy Taber
Graduate & Undergraduate Education

Leanne Taylor
Teacher Education

Susan Tilley
Graduate & Undergraduate Education

Cathy Van Ingen
Kinesiology

Michelle Webber
Sociology