Program Representatives 2015-2016

Program Representatives 2015-2016

Program Name Email
Accounting

 

 
Applied Disabilities Studies

 Mahfuz Hassan

 mh15qo@brocku.ca

Applied Health Sciences

 Mackenzie Hunter (2nd term)

 Zak Lewis

 Harish Aggarwal (1st term)

 mh10tb@brocku.ca

 zl14tz@brocku.ca

 ha10ez@brocku.ca

Applied Linguistics  Nguien Nga Tuiet Zyong (Kin)  nn15sq@brocku.ca
Biological Sciences

 Rachel Nottrodt

 Sarah Walker

 rn09rp@brocku.ca

 sw10tn@brocku.ca

Biotechnology    
Business (MBA)

 Brandon Vrysen

 Jin Zhao

 bv08to@brocku.ca

 jz14js@brocku.ca

Business Economics

 Brandon Landry

 Xiyang Liu

 bl15na@brocku.ca

xl11fq@brocku.ca

Canadian-American Studies  Liam Campbell  lc11cy@brocku.ca
Chemistry

 Amy Pham

 ap13uz@brocku.ca

Child and Youth Studies  Erin Vaantaja  ev09wz@brocku.ca
Classics

 

 

Comparative Literature & Arts    
Computer Science    
Critical Sociology

 Mehmet Emin Boyacioglu

 Samantha MacNeil

 mb13ad@brocku.ca

 sm11nf@brocku.ca

Earth Sciences  Nicholas Riddick  nr10bn@brocku.ca
Education

 Christopher Yendt

 Sarah Miller

 cy09gd@brocku.ca

 sm15eh@brocku.ca

English  Jennifer Fogg  jfogg@brocku.ca
Geography  Benjamin Kwao  bk13xh@brocku.ca
History  Dylan Fortushniok  df10af@brocku.ca
Interdisciplinary Humanities  Jennifer Lackey  jl08ev@brocku.ca
Management    
Mathematics and Statistics

 Matthew Babela

 Hassan Moosajee

 mb09cl@brocku.ca

 hm09dz@brocku.ca

Philosophy  Robert Ryan Smith  bs15zl@brocku.ca
Physics    
Political Science  Sarah Banwa Sam  ss14op@brocku.ca
Popular Culture    
Psychology

 Caitlyn Gallant

 cg14xx@brocku.ca
Social Justice & Equity Studies

 Carissa Taylor

 Shannon Kitchings

 ct14wa@brocku.ca

 sk14jr@brocku.ca

Sustainability: Science & Society

 Becky White

 Kelly Gibson

 rw10uw@brocku.ca

 kg07qz@brocku.ca

ISP - 2 Reps  Yang Li  yl14uv@brocku.ca
ISP - 2 Reps  Qianwen Weng (Winnie)  qw15pn@brocku.ca

Events

Mapping the New Knowledges - Call for Oral & Poster Proposals
January 25, 2016 - 12:00pm - February 19, 2016 - 4:00pm
Three Minute Thesis (3MT) Preliminary Round
February 23, 2016 - 4:30pm - 6:30pm
3MT After Party is Back!
February 23, 2016 - 6:30pm - 11:00pm